Free company profile — no paywall, no login
ROS Jabar Medics Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
ROS Jabar Medics Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10244127 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
100.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 30.06.2021 | 30.06.2022 | 30.06.2023 | 30.06.2024 | 30.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | −3.409,00 £ | 49.126 £ | 25.367 £ | 26.676 £ | −1.617,00 £ | 24.524 £ | — | −12.493,00 £ | 20.652 £ |
| Kassenbestand | 24.811 £ | 32.589 £ | 11.741,00 £ | 51.581 £ | 17.100,00 £ | 58.184 £ | 2.658,00 £ | 27.242 £ | 44.753 £ |
| Gewinn | — | 52.535 £e | −23.759 £e | 1.309,00 £e | −28.293 £e | 26.141 £e | 20.047 £e | −57.065 £e | 33.145 £e |
| EK-Rendite | — | 106,9 %e | −93,7 %e | 4,9 %e | — | 106,6 %e | — | — | 160,5 %e |
| Umsatz | — | — | 63.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 78.000 £e | 100.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | −37,7 %e | 0,9 %e | −28,3 %e | 21,8 %e | 15,4 %e | −73,2 %e | 33,1 %e |
| Forderungen | — | — | 2.023,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | 71.676 £ | 42.544 £ | 58.682 £ | 61.822 £ | 24.757 £ | 40.652 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | 122,2 %e | 26 %e | 24 %e | 19,9 %e | −13,6 %e | 0 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 37,2 % | −3,8 % | 41,8 % | — | −50,5 % | 50,8 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 70.000 £e | 50.000 £e | 60.000 £e | 65.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 50.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −23,3 %e | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 710,00 £ | 1.162,00 £ | 1.999,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 2.629 | 1.972 | 1.480 | 1.110 | 832 | 624 | 1.701 | 2.986 | 2.127 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 58.827 | 67.743 | 30.214 | 71.650 | 47.694 | 66.586 | 74.931 | 33.576 | 51.758 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 34.016 | 26.508 | 16.450 | 9.255 | 4.925 | 2.908 | 3.620 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 24.811 | 32.589 | 11.741 | 51.581 | 17.100 | 58.184 | 2.658 | 27.242 | 44.753 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 64.865 | 20.589 | 6.327 | 1.084 | 5.982 | 8.528 | — | 0 | 788 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -6.038 | 47.154 | 23.887 | 70.566 | 41.712 | 58.058 | 60.121 | 21.771 | 38.525 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -3.409 | 49.126 | 25.367 | 26.676 | -1.617 | 24.524 | 44.572 | -12.493 | 20.652 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | -3.409 | 49.126 | 25.367 | 26.676 | -1.617 | 24.524 | 44.571 | -12.494 | 20.651 |
| Eigenkapital | -3.409 | 49.126 | 25.367 | 26.676 | -1.617 | 24.524 | — | -12.493 | 20.652 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | 3.505 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 3.505 | — | — | — | — | — | 5.148 | 6.963 | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | 876 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 859 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 876 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.447 | 3.977 | 4.836 |
| Schuldner | — | 8.646 | 2.023 | 10.814 | 25.669 | 5.494 | 68.653 | 1.729 | 788 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 1.972 | 1.480 | 1.110 | 832 | 624 | 1.701 | 1.852 | 1.389 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 8.646 | — | 10.814 | 25.669 | 5.494 | — | — | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | 2.023 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 71.676 | 42.544 | 58.682 | 61.822 | 24.757 | 40.652 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 45.000 | 44.161 | 34.158 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.701 | — | — |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.810 | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.250 | 37.250 | 20.000 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1.134 | 738 |
| Sonstige Vorräte | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.620 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.810 | 11.805 | 13.233 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 710 | 1.162 | 1.999 |
| U k Steuer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -10.179 | 7.248 |
| Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit vor Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -53.575 | 38.145 |
| Steuerliche Abnahme aus steuerlichen Verlusten aus der Nutzung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7.563 |
| Rückgang der Steuererhöhung aufgrund des Effekts nicht ausgeglichener steuerlicher Verlustvorträge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.408 | 0 |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der laufenden Steuern aus Anpassung für frühere Perioden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.490 | 0 |
| Weitere Erhöhung der Artikelsteuer verringert die Anpassung der Komponenten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -345 | 0 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Network
History
Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
13.01.2026 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Direktor Sajad Ali Khan
13.05.2025 Direktor Sajad Ali Khan
ChoSitz: 8 Cathedral Road Fourth Floor …
11.05.2023 Sitz: 8 Cathedral Road Fourth Floor Cardiff, Großbritannien
Eintragung
21.06.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
21.06.2016 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Direktor Rukhsana Jabar
21.06.2016 Direktor Rukhsana Jabar
Kapital: 1,00 £
21.06.2016 Kapital: 1,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of ROS Jabar Medics Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — ROS Jabar Medics Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al ROS Jabar Medics Ltd.?
- ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. is registered under the number 10244127 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. registered?
- ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | ROS Jabar Medics Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10244127 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 38 Cathedral Road |
| legal_postal_code | CF11 9LL |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF11 9LL |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6126371593 |
| source | registry |